sulabay@gmail.com



T + J scene 3.


He doesn’t understand anything, and I couldn’t begin to explain. I finish my biscuit, well …rushed it .

 
‘Where are you off to?’

 
‘Somewhere’’

 
‘What?’


‘Nowhere’’ *shrugs*



‘Not to the sheds?



‘No’


Actually, that was a lie. I’m pretty sure it was obvious I was lying. YES? DAMN!

The thing is.....im really not allowed to go the ‘sheds’ because of what happened. It’s rather un-tantalising that i refuse to go into to. NO, i wont even tell you a little bit of the story, but yes, im going there now. just to see.



'F L E E T I N G' i say in a rather-annoying-little-girl-voice.


Everyone’s at home watching ‘im a celebrity’ or something as equally mundane. Soo i’ll be back, im just walking back summertown lane…(well, that’s what i told them).


PLEASE C▲LL 999

one of the most MEECHIEST streets....in the whole world...minus anywhere in compton..or brooklyn....lagos...,etc...peckham..etc

NO. LOVE IT. FOR .ME. THEN.


this was taken at my old old home where i actually had a bath...NOW....i have a shower....who wants a shower?? not me

i misss my daily bubble baths with my 'love it' magazine in my hand.

THOM YORKE, marry me yeah?




This is probably one of my favourite songs from radiohead..actually...no...IT IS MY FAVOURITE FROM THEM
omg. i love when he hits the high notes...in other words...SCREAMSSS~~~~
<3


ps: thom yorke is soo amazing.....minus he's sliiiiightly suicidal driven songs.

CHARLIE'S GOT A BOOOOOOOTTTTTTY.

OH i think this was at bonnie's burrrthday a while ago and i think we(i) were all tipppsssssy from some any next lil punch. *supresss*

but this was that last time i saw everyone before i fudge off to texas for three months.


booty: charlie powell
face: rivah

'THERE'S .WHITE. STUFFF...EVERYWHERE!!!'

Moses at matthew's paint malarky.

just saw this on siobhan's facebook *collapses* HAHAHAHAHAHAHHAAH


PROBABLY THE BEST VIDEO EVER
note: look at the scene where she's having a bubble bath.....its absolutely HILARRRRRIIIIIUUS

IM NO CAT HATER but.....

My.favourite. jumper. ever.

some christmas ago in some pub with zarina.
as you've notice. yes. I CUT MY HURRR THAT CHRISTMASS.
........smartly.

U. BE THIEF

omg. fela is just amazing.
kinda makes me proud TO have nigerian roots.
brap.

'IM THE FURY IN YOUR BED'


Foalspanishsahara(wang remix) by wearenotgully
Ive had this 'star trek' badge for 5 years now and ive never EVER worned it for the fear it might crumble to dust and on the left was some squiggly-lines i did on my precious mcdonalds savvvette/tissue thingy in my tutorial lesson.

hahahah i was doing gcse's when this came out.

 

Actually, if you want prints of my doodlings..email me at funmiwittle@gmail.com

safe blud x

ps:im just about to watch 'my big fat gypsy wedding' on ch4+1 and im wayyy too excited for this show.
hmmmm

'▲LLOW IT M▲N' ......'but I W▲NT PINK HURRRR'

Hello amigas.
Hope alls is good in the hood.
Basicallly ive become slightly obsesssed with the colour pink and the point is i want pink hurrrr. i want pink shoes. i want pink everythnag. im actually seriiiussss. i think it's my new favourite colour.




ARE YOU FREE THIS MONDAY WITH A CHANCE FOR CAMEO-ING ON CH4?...then read on

Basicallly come to the scoop at more lonfon....with near london bridge tube station at 12-1pm with your smiles and possible fancy dress contumes and you'll hang with the smile high club(seee video below) and i'll greet you with sweets and alll this wonderful........a free hug and OH YEAH, CHANNEL FOUR SHALL BE FILMING THIS WONDERFULOUS(?) OCCASSSION.

RAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH

i just heard my mate drew aka skinnymacho aka nizzy mix's and i personally think its fucking briiliant...yes...im gasssed again....
but listen this...for yourself.
 
 HIS TWIRRRA-->>  skinnymacho  <<<-----

IS. THIS. A. JOKE?



bu..but thing is ...i know its NOT.
SAHJDKJCMXNXNCMXNZCM,NXZNCMNMCN *mini faint*

WHAAAAAM.

Remember i said i was going to post some of the pictures i took on behalf of  the photographers gallery photoposse on the.. kiss fm presenter auditions thingy majig. no?? ahh you are rubbish. *sighs*
but *drumroll* here are there..some of ''em...

JUST. AMAZING


ahhhh this song is absolutely amazing, yes...im gasssed.
<3 john legend and...his residing hairline.

Babez, you probably lurveeee him.


Its pretty jokes, how girls get in denial when they blatantly lurvvvvvvvve a guy and start acting really casssj (casually) about it.

The following points below are (some-of-the) clues that you are most definitely in love likeness with a certain fella.


• You read his texts over and over again…even if the text just says ‘whatcha up 2?’


• Whilst facebook stalking him to your friends you’re like ‘I swear he looks better in person’…..which is just totez obvious that you lurvvvvvvvve him. (loseerrrrr)


• When he says ‘hi’ to you….that does equals to....in your brain as ‘will you marry me?’ Don’t deny it…I’m right…you think about the white long dresses and bouquets


• You find yourself talking about him….alot like ‘omg, jack is soo coool…oh his djs at old blue and oh he bought me a crisp yesterday at 5pm, etc.’…..and yes, you do try and  act casssj about it but  YES, your friends find this constant obsession annoying.


• Do you find yourself saving photos of him onto an album entitled ‘future hubby’…or (<3)? If yes….you’s in love (or lust).


• You always try and get him pissed-out drunk soo you can finally make your move on him…..NO? errrm…..okay.


Ps: if you do tick all of the points…just propose to the guy and see what happened. *holds in laughter* DO. IT.

sdnfbkmdsnjdhahahasnfjmdnhahahahamvdngmndfmgnf *collapses*


more photos from this day at bianca's coming sooon-ish........i think....

           photography: matthew farag  styling: jada-simone


oh yeah, i love ryan gosling btw.
ive had this song in my head...allll day.

'you wanna present for who now?'

HIYYYYYYAAAA!!!
Soo i was assigned by the photographers gallery to document the kiss fm presenter search thingy majig yesterday and it was pretty jokes. and the photos should uploaded soon-ish but yeah i caught up with louie/louis...wasnt really paying attention. i.e he was supersuper cute soo .. ermm yeah
but here's what he had to say on why he decided to come along from his yard to audition.
ps: count how many times...i said....'yeah' 'cool' hahahahahhahahh i was totez was just admiring his hurrr.
Untitled from funmi wittle on Vimeo.

P.S.S: my memory card ran full....hence why the video ended soo meeechy :(

ME. HEARTIES.


WAAAGWAAARN AMIGAS!!!!!!!
HOW YOU BEEN?
 ahhhhh im actually late..supposed to be interviewing some lovely guys like in an hour but im busy taking photos with me...winking to myself(and drinking tea).
welll' i's gotta got now,....but here's YET another amazing video from tyler the creator.

note to self: DO.NOT. FALL. IN. LOVE. JUST. BECAUSE. HIS. DYSLEXIC.


Ive come to realisation that every time a meet a guy and he says his dylexic i automatically go ' I LOVE HIM'....'will you marry me?' that kind of shit.
i dont know what it is about dyslexic guys boys that make me feel sexually attached to them....they're just soo awkwardly hot...i guesss *slaps self*

The funniest thing was i actually dated this dude whose name shall remain unnamed partially because his a big meeech but he was terrible at rearranging words i.e shit at spelling ...he was okay leng looking..typically skinny oyinbo fella but the minute i realise he was suffering from dyslexia and i was 'dayumm, that dude-whose-name-still-remain-unnamed is sexy...i must GERR IT TOGETHER WITH HIM'
*silence*
maybe i just have issues.  *pause*.
........I. DO HAVE. ISSUES.



PS: this post doesn't make sense. i dont make sense to myself  *sighs*

Blog Archive

wise words from the wise men